2020-2021 Bus Routes & Times

Helper Bus Stops/Times

  1. Eastgate Apartments: 3:50 pm / 7:55 am

  2. Pizza Hut: 3:52 pm / 7:53 am

  3. Fairgrounds Road: 4:15 pm/ 7:45 am

  4. Westwood 4 Way Stop: 4:20 pm / 7:40 am

  5. Red Brick Church in Spring Glen: 4:30 pm / 7:25 am

  6. R & A Market in Helper: 4:35 pm / 7:20 am

  7. Catholic Church in Helper: 4:37 pm/ 7:15 am

  8. Swifts Convenience Store in Helper: 4:40 pm / 7:10 am

  9. North Carbonville Road Stops: 4:45 pm / 7:25 am

  10. Country Lanes Bowling Alley in Carbonville: 4:47 pm / 7:30 am

  11. Circle C: 4:40 pm / 7:35 am

  12. East Side of Tracks (Afternoon Only) 4:55 pm

East Carbon Bus Stops/Times

  1. Miner’s Trading Post: 5:10 pm / 6:50 am

  2. Wellness Center: 4:55 pm / 6:55 am

  3. Columbia Park: 5:00 pm / 7:00 am

  4. East Carbon City Hall: 5:05 pm / 7:10 am

  5. Miller’s Travel Center: 4:20 pm / 7:25 am

  6. Red Brick Church in Wellington: 4:10 pm / 7:35 am

  7. Old Wellington Road Stops: 4:05 pm / 7:35 am

  8. Hwy 6 Stop (Morning): 7:40 am

  9. Walmart Apartments: 4:00 pm / 7:45 am

  10. Castle Heights 4-Way Stop: 3:55 pm / 7:50 am

  11. Cedar Hills Storage Units: 3:50 pm / 7:55 am

Emery County Bus Stops/Times

  1. Trail Canyon: 5:25 pm / 6:55 am

  2. Scott’s: 5:10 pm / 6:40 am

  3. BK’s in Huntington: 5:00 pm / 6:50 am

  4. Cleveland Grocery Store: 4:50 pm / 6:55 am

  5. Elmo South Stop: 4:45 / 7:10 am

  6. Upper Miller Creek: 4:25 pm / 7:20 am

  7. Stake Farm Road: 4:15 pm / 7:30 am

  8. Paint Road and Highway 10: 4:10 pm / 7:40 am

  9. Roberson Road Area: 4:07 pm / 7:45 am

  10. Indian Hills and Surrounding Homes: 4:05 pm / 7:50 am

  11. 500 S. Carbon Ave: 3:55 pm/ 8:00 am

  12. Fairhaven Trailer Park: 3:52 pm/ 8:00 am

210 North 600 East, Price, Utah 84501 | Phone: (435) 613-8102 | Fax: (435) 613-8105

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now